2017 Winners

1.      BEST MALE SINGLE:    Mr. Leo
2.      BEST FEMALE SINGLE: Nsoki
3.      BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Yemi Alade
4.      BEST MALE ARTIST: Nelson Freitas
5.      BEST VIDEO: Akothee
6.      HOTTEST GROUP: Navy Kenzo
7.      BEST MALE PALOP ARTIST: Nelson Freitas
8.      BEST FEMALE PALOP ARTIST: Nsoki
9.      BEST NEW ARTIST: Nsoki
10.   BEST COLLABORATION: Nelson Freitas ft. Richie Cambell
11.   BEST CARIBBEAN ARTIST: Gyptian
12.   BEST HIP HOP ARTIST: Cassper Nyovest
13.   BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTIST: Yemi Alade
14.   BEST FRANCOPHONE ARTIST: Dub Afrika and Dj Fays
15.   BEST DANCE HALL ARTIST: Shatta Wale
16.   BEST DANCER/GROUP: Triplets Ghetto Kid
17.   BEST GOSPEL ARTIST/GROUP: Zimpraise
18.   BEST UPCOMING TALENT: Adiona Maboreke  Chidzonga
19.   COMMUNITY AWARD: Butterfly Walkerinc
20.   BEST COMEDIAN: Clifford Owuso
21.   BEST DJ:      DJ Spinal
22.   BEST PROMOTER: Karina Barbosa
23.   BEST BLOGGER: Platina Line
24.   PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD: Alikiba
25.   BEST AWARD SHOW: Cape Verde Music Award
26.   BEST PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: Gilyto Semedo
27.   MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Kavuma Dauda
28.   ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: Jestina George
29.   BEST TV/RADIO: Zap TV
30.   HOST OF THE YEAR: Bonang Matheba
31.   BEST PALOP RADIO STATION: Radio CVMA
 32.   MODEL OF THE YEAR: Maria Borges
33.   DESIGNER OF THE YEAR: Kibonen Nfi
34.   TAMIN AWARD OF HONOR - HIGH CHIEF CHARLES UGO EKE
35.   HUMANITARIAN AWARD – Nelson Aluya
36.   AWARD OF APPRECIATION - REV DERRICK L. GREEN
37.   MAYOR OF THE YEAR  - RAS J BARAKA
38.   QUEEN OF PALOP – NSOKI
39.   MAMA AFRICA THE QUEEN OF AFROBEATS- YEMI ALADE
40.   AWARD OF ACHIVEMENT – GYPTIAN
42.   LIFE TIME ACHIEVMENT AWARD – Sierra Leon’s Refugee All STars
43.   TAMIN COMMUNITY AWARD – Lady IRA
44.   Best Album: Yemi Alade

Voting Is Now Open

VOTE FOR YOUR FAVORITE ARTIST!

Artist voting is finally open.
Vote your favorite artist for Aeausa awards 2017.
View Nominees

Or Subscribe Here
to get notified about Aeausa.net Events..

© 2017 Aeausa.net, All Rights Reserved.